Photo Gallery

YEAR 15: 2014/16

Heads: Saša Nabergoj (2014 – August 2015), Simona Žvanut (August 2015 – June 2016)
Asistants: Simona Žvanut (2014 – August 2015), Miha Kelemina (August 2015 – June 2016)
Tutors: Miran Mohar, Alenka Gregorič
Participants: Petra Bole, Jerko Gluščević, Nina Jesih, Zala Kurinčič, Maruša Meglič, Lili Anamarija No, Domen Ograjenšek, Hana Ostan Ožbolt, Aljaž Plos, Miha Poljak, Mojca Sfiligoj, Katarina Stopar
Exhibition: Perosnal (Škuc Gallery, 26 May – 15 July 2016)
Artists: Boris Beja, Živa Božičnik Rebec, Nina Čelhar, Neža Knez, Maruša Meglič, Tejka Pezdirc, Pila Rusjan, Dejan Štefančič

Year 15 (2014/16), World of Art team and participants of the second year Year 15 (2014/16), Study excursion to Celje, 2014 Year 15 (2014/16), Study excursion to Celje, 2014 Year 15 (2014/16), Study excursion to Celje, 2014 Year 15 (2014/16), Roman Uranjek studio visit with Tevž Logar, 2014 Year 15 (2014/16), Zora Stančič studio visit with Tevž Logar, 2014 Year 15 (2014/16), Presentation of Tanja Lazetić work in Project Room, 2014 Year 15 (2014/16), Study excursion to Pivka, visit of Matej Stupica’s exhibition at Hiša kulture v Pivki, 2015 Year 15 (2014/16), Study excursion to Nova Gorica, visit of VŠU semester exhibition, 2015 Year 15 (2014/16), Study excursion to Nova Gorica, visit of VŠU semester exhibition, 2015 Year 15 (2014/16), Hills and Valleys and Mineral resources, exhibition visit with Tadej Pogačar, 2014 Year 15 (2014/16), Paul O'Neill and students of Bard College visit, 2015 Year 15 (2014/16), Documentation-archive module with Teja Merhar and Jana Intihar Ferjan Year 15 (2014/16), Library MG+MSUM module with Katja Kranjc Year 15 (2014/16), Public relations module with Špela Polak Year 15 (2014/16), Financial planning module with Dušan Dovč Year 15 (2014/16), Visit of curators from SE Asia, Curating-In-Depth project Year 15 (2014/16), Curatorial collegium with Alenka Gregorič and Miran Mohar Year 15 (2014/16), Curatorial collegium with Alenka Gregorič and Miran Mohar Year 15 (2014/16), Installing of the final exhibition PERSONAL (photo: World of Art participants) Year 15 (2014/16), Installing of the final exhibition PERSONAL Year 15 (2014/16), Final exhibition PERSONAL at ŠKUC Gallery, Ljubljana Year 15 (2014/16), Final exhibition PERSONAL at ŠKUC Gallery, Ljubljana (photo: Dejan Habicht) Year 15 (2014/16), Opening of the final exhibition PERSONAL at ŠKUC Gallery, Ljubljana (photo: Matija Brumen) Year 15 (2014/16), Opening of the final exhibition PERSONAL at ŠKUC Gallery, Ljubljana (photo: Matija Brumen) Year 15 (2014/16), Opening of the final exhibition PERSONAL at ŠKUC Gallery, Ljubljana (photo: Matija Brumen) Year 15 (2014/16), Opening of the final exhibition PERSONAL at ŠKUC Gallery, Ljubljana (photo: Matija Brumen) Year 15 (2014/16), Guided tour of the final exhibition PERSONAL at ŠKUC Gallery, Ljubljana Year 15 (2014/16), Lecture by Boris Buden, series How Critical Is the Condition of Critical Writing?, 2015 Year 15 (2014/16), Lecture The Work of Art Criticism in the Digital Era by Jennifer Allen, 2015 Year 15 (2014/16), Lecture by Edit Andras, series How Critical Is the Condition of Critical Writing?, 2016 Year 15 (2014/16), Lecture by Ekaterina Degot, series How Critical Is the Condition of Critical Writing?, 2016


YEAR 14: 2011/13

Head: Saša Nabergoj
Asistant: Simona Žvanut
Tutors: Miran Mohar, Nevenka Šivavec
Participants: Maja Alibegović, Maja Antončič, Lenka Đorojević, Jasna Jernejšek, Miha Kelemina, Darija Kovačič, Nina Skumavc, Nina Sotelšek, Denis Volk
Exhibition: 4. 4. (Škuc Gallery, 4 April – 5 May 2013)
Artists: Vid Avdič Batista, Mirjana Batinić, Simon Hudolin Salči (Small but dangers), Neža Jurman, Gal Košnik, Tejka Pezdirc, Tjaša Pogačar Podgornik, Nika Rupnik, Matej Stupica, Andrej Škufca, Tadej Vaukman, Staš Vrenko


YEAR 13: 2010/11

Head: Saša Nabergoj
Asistant: Sonja Zavrtanik
Tutors: Nevenka Šivavec, Jože Barši
Participants: Žiga Dobnikar, Helena Grahek, Ana Grobler, Iva Kovač, Sebastian Krawczyk, Špela Pavli, Lara Plavčak, Vladimir Vidmar, Yasmín Martín Vodopivec, Asta Vrečko, Mojca Založnik
Exhibition: Quarter to Two (Alkatraz Gallery, 13 April – 6 May 2011)
Artist: Tadej Pogačar


YEAR 12: 2008/09

Heads: Saša Nabergoj, Petja Grafenauer Krnc (September 2008 – September 2009)
Asistant: Sonja Zavrtanik
Laboratorium of Curatorial Practices


YEAR 11: 2007/08

Head: Saša Nabergoj
Asistant: Maja Lozić
Laboratorium of Curatorial Practices
Tutors: Petja Grafenauer Krnc, Saša Nabergoj
Participants: Nataša Bodrožić, Petra Milič, Teja Rot, Jernej Škof, Vanja Žanko
Exhibition: Google Tourist (Alkatraz Gallery, 7 June − 19 July 2008)
Artist: Mircea Nicolae


YEAR 10: 2006/07

Head: Saša Nabergoj
Asistant: Tevž Logar
Laboratorium of Curatorial Practices
Participants: Ivana Bago, Monika Ivančič Fajfar, Petja Grafenauer Krnc, Petra Kapš, Vasja Nagy, Mojca Puncer, Jaka Železnikar
Exhibitions: LabSUs – Open Platform of Curators, Artists, Writers, Theoreticians (Škuc Gallery, 23 June – 29 June 2007), LabSUs, osebno/osobno/personal (City Gallery Labin, Croatia, 20 October − 10 November 2007)
Artists: Tanja Dabo in Igor Grubić, Ksenija Čerče, Vuk Ćosić, Ištvan Išt Huzjan, Božena Končić Badurina, Marko Košnik, Simon Macuh, Robertina Šebjanič


YEAR 9: 2005/06

Head: Urška Jurman
Asistant: Tevž Logar
Tutors: Alen Ožbolt, Nevenka Šivavec
Participants: Sandra Belšak, Nataša Berk, Janja Gojkovič, Maja Lozić, Irena Orel
Exhibitions: Open Rog (Rog Factory, 23 June − 7 July 2006; Škuc Gallery, 23 June − 19 July 2006)
Artists: Artgroup RGB (Žiga Pilih, Gregor Podržaj, Simon Svetlik), Zaš Brezar, Vlasta Delimar & Milan Božić, Blaž Erzetič, Irma Gnezda, Aleksandra Saška Gruden, Pavel Koltaj, Jure Legac, Mateja Peroša, Pila Rusjan, Bojan Salaj, Simon Svetlik, Robertina Šebjanič, Mojca Zlokarnik, Luka Prinčič & Saša Špacal, Antonio Živkovič


YEAR 8: 2004/05

Head: Saša Glavan
Asistant: Tevž Logar
Tutors: Alen Ožbolt, Nevenka Šivavec
Participants: Ivana Bago, Miha Colner, Ida Hiršenfelder, Monika Ivančič, Nina Kodrič, Mojca Manček, Tanja Pavlič
Exhibition: Pretty Dirty (Škuc Gallery, 24 June − 22 July 2005)
Artists: Martin Bricelj, Lada Cerar, Damijan Kracina, Maja Licul in Metod Vidic mimikrija, Mirjam Marussig, Alenka Pirman, Tadej Pogačar, Sašo Sedlaček, Primož Seliškar, Alenka Spacal, Polona Tratnik, Tanja Vujinović in Zvonka Simčić


YEAR 7: 2003/04

Head: Saša Glavan
Asistant: Toni Poljanec
Tutors: Tadej Pogačar, Nevenka Šivavec
Participants: Vesna Čadež, Petra Kapš, Tevž Logar, Alja Mravljak, Andrej Savelli, Jasmina Založnik, Špela Zidar
Exhibition: Between Fire and Art (Škuc Gallery, 23 June − 24 July 2004)
Artists: Marina Abramović in Ulay, John Baldessari, Borut Hlupič, Željko Jerman


YEAR 6: 2002/03

Head: Saša Glavan
Asistant: Jani Pirnat
Tutors: Miran Mohar, Gregor Podnar
Participants: Mara Ambrožič, Nina Gregorič, Tolja Kanduč, Tomaž Kučer, Marko Pak, Luka Sinković
Exhibition: Fade in / Fade out (Kapelica Gallery, 7 July − 24 July 2003; City Gallery Labin (Croatia, 10 October – 31 October 2003)
Artists: Vadim Fiškin, Alen Floričić, Sašo Vrabič


YEAR 5: 2001/02

Head: Saša Glavan
Tutors: Gregor Podnar, Tadej Pogačar
Participants: Dušan Dovč, Jasna Jakšić, Jani Pirnat, Anton Starc, Maša Tomadini, Jadranka Veljič, Jaka Železnikar
Exhibition: Camera Lucida (Škuc Gallery, 20 June − 14 July 2002)
Artists: Borislav Benažić, Uršula Berlot, Ivan Marušić Klif, Antun Motika, Goran Petercol, Dušan Tršar, Mirjana Vodopija, Tao G. Vrhovec Sambolec


YEAR 4: 2000/01

Head: Saša Glavan
Tutors: Gregor Podnar, Lilijana Stepančič, Igor Zabel
Participants: Alenka Gregorič, Pavla Jarc, Sandra Sajovic, Meta Trampuš, Sonja Zavrtanik, Simona Zorko
Exhibition: Media is a Weapon, Use It! (Škuc Gallery, 27 June − 22 July 2001)
Artists: etoy, Institute for Applied Autonomy, Monochrom, Marko Peljhan, Pholks & more, ®tmark, Brian Springer


YEAR 3: 1999

Head: Saša Glavan
Tutors: Alenka Pirman, Lilijana Stepančič, Igor Zabel
Participants: Katja Ceglar, Tanja Čajavec, Viktor Rebernak, Barbara Savenc, Polona Tratnik
Exhibition: Posjetioci / Visitors (Škuc Gallery, 7 October – 28 October 1999)
Artists: Maja Bajević, Šejla Kamerić, Edin Numankadić, Sead Salihović, Alma Suljević, Nebojša Šerić Šoba in video produkcija SAGA & SCCA-Sarajevo (Nedžad Begović, Zlatko Lavantić, Miroslav Benković, Srđan Vuletić, Pjer Žalica, Vuk Janjić, Antonije Žalica, Zoja Bajbutović, Dejan Ćorić, Zlatan Filipović, Smail Kapetanović, Lejla Porobić, Alma Suljević, Nebojša Šerić Šoba, Muhidin Tvico, Dejan Vekić, Enes Zlatar, Jasmila Žbanić)


YEAR 2: 1997/1998

Head: Saša Glavan
Tutors: Alenka Pirman, Lilijana Stepančič, Igor Zabel
Participants: Urška Jurman, Dunja Kukovec, Nataša Petrešin, Bojana Piškur, Metka Vrečar, Božidar Zrinski
Exhibition: When Art is Doin’ It (Škuc Gallery, 8 October − 29 October 1998)
Artists: Goran Bertok, Rajko Bizjak, Vuk Ćosić, Darij Kreuh, Jurij Perpar, Marija Mojca Pungerčar, Teeny, Brane Zorman


YEAR 1: 1996/97

Head: Alenka Pirman
Asistant: Saša Glavan
Tutors: Alenka Pirman, Lilijana Stepančič
Participants: Daša Dekleva, Marko Germovšek, Iztok Hotko, Polona Hribovšek, Ljubica Klančar, Vasja Nagy, Sabina Salamon, Barbara Sterle, Igor Španjol, Nataša Tajnik, Katja Žlajpah
Exhibition: This Art is Recycled (Škuc Gallery, 9 October − 29 October 1997)
Artists: Sanja Grcić, Kapetan Hysteria (Aleš Hvasti, Uroš Korenčan), Irwin, Marko A. Kovačič, Tanja Lažetić, Metelkova (Matej Bizovičar, Boštjan Drinovec, Luka Drinovec, Goran Medjugorac, Robert Ograjenšek, Andreja Suhadolčan, Nataša Tajnik, Urša Toman), Primož Pugelj, Rene Rusjan, Apolonija Šušteršič, Dušan Šuštaršič, Matej Andraž Vogrinčič