Final Exhibitions

Final exhibition of Year 16, 2017/2018

A Few Minutes Later.

15 May – 7 June 2018
Škuc Gallery, Stari trg 21, Ljubljana

Artist: Voranc Kumar

Curators: Urška Aplinc, Maja Burja, Anja Guid, Ajda Ana Kocutar, Iza Pevec, Adrijan Praznik

Tutors: Alenka Gregorič, Miran Mohar
Head of the School: Miha Kelemina

More info


Final exhibition of Year 15, 2014/2016

Personal

26 May–15 July 2016, Škuc Gallery, Stari trg 21, Ljubljana

Artists: Boris Beja, Živa Božičnik Rebec, Nina Čelhar, Neža Knez, Maruša Meglič, Tejka Pezdirc, Pila Rusjan, Dejan Štefančič

Curators: Petra Bole, Nina Jesih, Zala Kurinčič, Hana Ostan Ožbolt, Mojca Sfiligoj, Katarina Stopar

Tutors: Alenka Gregorič, Miran Mohar
Head of the School: Simona Žvanut
Coordinator: Miha Kelemina

More info


Final exhibition of Year 14, 2011/2013

4. 4.

April 4–May 5, 2013, Škuc Gallery, Stari trg 21, Ljubljana

Artists: Vid Avdič Batista, Mirjana Batinić, Simon Hudolin Salči (Small but dangers), Neža Jurman, Gal Košnik, Tejka Pezdirc, Tjaša Pogačar Podgornik, Nika Rupnik, Matej Stupica, Andrej Škufca, Tadej Vaukman, Staš Vrenko

Curators: Maja Alibegović, Maja Antončič, Lenka Đorojević, Jasna Jernejšek, Miha Kelemina, Nina Skumavc, Denis Volk

Tutors: Miran Mohar, Nevenka Šivavec
Head of the School: Saša Nabergoj
Coordinator: Simona Žvanut
Graphic design for the exhibition 4. 4.: Matjaž Komel, Anže Pintar

More info


Final exhibition of Year 13, 2010/2011

Quarter to Two

April 13–May 6, 2011, Alkatraz Gallery, Metelkova City, Ljubljana

Artists: Tadej Pogačar

Curators: Ana Grobler, Iva Kovač, Yasmín Martín Vodopivec, Špela Pavli, Lara Plavčak, Vladimir Vidmar, Asta Vrečko, Mojca Založnik

Tutors: Jože Barši, Nevenka Šivavec
Head of the School: Saša Nabergoj
Asistant: Sonja Zavrtanik

More info


Final exhibition of Year 11, 2007/2008

Google Tourist

June 27th–July 19th 2008, Alkatraz Gallery, Metelkova City, Ljubljana

Artist: Mircea Nicolae

Curators: Nataša Bodrožić, Petra Milič, Teja Rot, Jernej Škof, Vanja Žanko

Tutors: Petja Grafenauer Krnc, Saša Nabergoj
Head of the School: Saša Nabergoj
Asistant: Maja Lozić

More info


Final exhibitions of Year 10, 2006/2007

LabSUs – Open platform of curators, artists, writers, theoreticians

June 23–29, 2007, Škuc Gallery, Ljubljana

More info

LabSUs, Personally

October 20–November 11, 2007, City Gallery of Labin, Croatia

Artists: Božena Končić Badurina, Tanja Dabo in Igor Grubić, Ksenija Čerče, Ištvan Išt Huzjan, Marko Košnik, Robertina Šebjanič, Simon Macuh, Vuk Ćosić

Curators (Laboratorium of Curatorial Practices): Ivana Bago, Monika Ivančič Fajfar, Petja Grafenauer Krnc, Petra Kapš, Vasja Nagy, Mojca Puncer, Jaka Železnikar

Head: Saša Nabergoj
Asistant: Tevž Logar

More info


Final exhibitions of Year 9, 2005/2006

Open Rog

June 23−July 7, 2006, Rog Factory, Ljubljana
June 23−July 19, 2006, Škuc Gallery, Ljubljana

Artists: Artgroup RGB (Žiga Pilih, Gregor Podržaj, Simon Svetlik), Zaš Brezar, Vlasta Delimar & Milan Božić, Blaž Erzetič, Irma Gnezda, Aleksandra Saška Gruden, Pavel Koltaj, Jure Legac, Mateja Peroša, Pila Rusjan, Bojan Salaj, Simon Svetlik, Robertina Šebjanič, Mojca Zlokarnik, Luka Prinčič & Saša Špacal, Antonio Živkovič

Curators: Sandra Belšak, Maja Lozić, Janja Gojkovič, Mojca Lešnik, Irena Orel

Tutors: Alen Ožbolt, Nevenka Šivavec
Head of the School: Urška Jurman
Asistant: Tevž Logar

More info (in Slovene)


Final exhibition of Year 8, 2004/2005

Pretty Dirty

June 24−July 22, 2005, Škuc Gallery

Artists: Martin Bricelj, Lada Cerar, Damijan Kracina, Maja Licul in Metod Vidic mimikrija, Mirjam Marussig, Alenka Pirman, Tadej Pogačar, Sašo Sedlaček, Primož Seliškar, Alenka Spacal, Polona Tratnik, Tanja Vujinović in Zvonka Simčić

Curators: Ivana Bago, Miha Colner, Ida Hiršenfelder, Monika Ivančič, Nina Kodrič, Mojca Manček, Tanja Pavlič

Tutors: Alen Ožbolt, Nevenka Šivavec
Head: Saša Glavan
Asistant: Tevž Logar

More info


Final exhibition of Year 7, 2003/2004

Between Fire and Art

June 23−July 7, 2004, Škuc Gallery, Ljubljana

Artists: Marina Abramović in Ulay, John Baldessari, Borut Hlupič, Željko Jerman

Curators: Vesna Čadež, Petra Kapš, Tevž Logar, Alja Mravljak, Andrej Savelli, Jasmina Založnik, Špela Zidar

Tutors: Tadej Pogačar, Nevenka Šivavec
Head: Saša Glavan
Asistant: Toni Poljanec

More info


Final exhibitions of Year 6, 2002/2003

Fade in / Fade out

July 7 − 24, 2003, Kapelica Gallery, Ljubljana
October 10 – 31, 2003, City Gallery Labin, Croatia

Artists: Vadim Fiškin, Alen Floričić, Sašo Vrabič

Curators: Mara Ambrožič, Nina Gregorič, Tolja Kanduč, Tomaž Kučer, Marko Pak, Luka Sinković

Tutors: Miran Mohar, Gregor Podnar
Head: Saša Glavan
Asistant: Jani Pirnat

More info


Final exhibition of Year 5, 2001/2002

Camera Lucida

June 20 − July 14, 2002, Škuc Gallery, Ljubljana

Artists: Borislav Benažić, Uršula Berlot, Ivan Marušić Klif, Antun Motika, Goran Petercol, Dušan Tršar, Mirjana Vodopija, Tao G. Vrhovec Sambolec

Curators: Dušan Dovč, Jasna Jakšić, Jani Pirnat, Anton Starc, Maša Tomadini, Jadranka Veljič, Jaka Železnikar

Tutors: Gregor Podnar, Tadej Pogačar
Head: Saša Glavan

More info


Final exhibition of Year 4, 2000/2001

Media is a Weapon, Use It!

June 20 − July 14, 2002, Škuc Gallery, Ljubljana

Artists: etoy, Institute for Applied Autonomy, Monochrom, Marko Peljhan, Pholks & more, ®tmark, Brian Springer

Curators: Alenka Gregorič, Pavla Jarc, Sandra Sajovic, Meta Trampuš, Sonja Zavrtanik, Simona Zorko

Tutors: Gregor Podnar, Lilijana Stepančič, Igor Zabel
Head: Saša Glavan

More info (in Slovene)


Final exhibition of Year 3, 1999

Posjetioci / Visitors

October 7 – 28, 1999, Škuc Gallery

Artists: Maja Bajević, Šejla Kamerić, Edin Numankadić, Sead Salihović, Alma Suljević, Nebojša Šerić Šoba in video produkcija SAGA & SCCA-Sarajevo (Nedžad Begović, Zlatko Lavantić, Miroslav Benković, Srđan Vuletić, Pjer Žalica, Vuk Janjić, Antonije Žalica, Zoja Bajbutović, Dejan Ćorić, Zlatan Filipović, Smail Kapetanović, Lejla Porobić, Alma Suljević, Nebojša Šerić Šoba, Muhidin Tvico, Dejan Vekić, Enes Zlatar, Jasmila Žbanić)

Curators: Katja Ceglar, Tanja Čajavec, Viktor Rebernak, Barbara Savenc, Polona Tratnik

Tutors: Alenka Pirman, Lilijana Stepančič, Igor Zabel
Head: Saša Glavan


Final exhibition of Year 2, 1997/1998

When Art is Doin’ It

October 8 − 29, 1998, Škuc Gallery, Ljubljana

Artists: Goran Bertok, Rajko Bizjak, Vuk Ćosić, Darij Kreuh, Jurij Perpar, Marija Mojca Pungerčar, Teeny, Brane Zorman

Curators: Urša Jurman, Dunja Kukovec, Nataša Petrešin, Bojana Piškur, Metka Vrečar, Božidar Zrinski

Tutors: Alenka Pirman, Lilijana Stepančič, Igor Zabel
Head: Saša Glavan

More info


Final exhibition of Year 1, 1996/1997

This Art is Recycled

October 9 − 29, 1997, Škuc Gallery, Ljubljana

Artists: Sanja Grcić, Kapetan Hysteria (Aleš Hvasti, Uroš Korenčan), Irwin, Marko A. Kovačič, Tanja Lažetić, Metelkova (Matej Bizovičar, Boštjan Drinovec, Luka Drinovec, Goran Medjugorac, Robert Ograjenšek, Andreja Suhadolčan, Nataša Tajnik, Urša Toman), Primož Pugelj, Rene Rusjan, Apolonija Šušteršič, Dušan Šuštaršič, Matej Andraž Vogrinčič

Curators: Daša Dekleva, Marko Germovšek, Iztok Hotko, Polona Hribovšek, Ljubica Klančar, Vasja Nagy, Sabina Salamon, Barbara Sterle, Igor Španjol, Nataša Tajnik, Katja Žlajpah

Tutors: Alenka Pirman, Lilijana Stepančič
Head: Alenka Pirman
Asistant: Saša Glavan